Parallel Programs

Please view our parallel programs:

Titlesort icon Program time Event Location Session Chair
Applied Physics A 11:30-13:00 28 - David and Rosa Goldberger Classroom Building - Room 301 Ronen Rapaport
Applied physics B 15:45-17:15 28 - David and Rosa Goldberger Classroom Building - Room 301 Ronen Rapaport
Astrophysics & Cosmology (Observational) A 12:12-13:00 26 Kreitman - Room 4 Benny Trakhtenbrot
Astrophysics & Cosmology (Observational) B 15:45-17:15 26 Kreitman - Room 4 Adi Zitrin
Astrophysics & Cosmology (Plenary + Theory) A 11:30-13:00 26 Kreitman - Room 5 Vincent Desjacques
Astrophysics and Cosmology (Theory) B 15:45-17:15 26 Kreitman - Room 5 Uri Keshet
Atoms and molecules 11:30-13:00 26 Kreitman - Room 6 Ilana Bar
Biological Physics A 11:30-13:00 28 - David and Rosa Goldberger Classroom Building - Room 302 Mario Feingold
Biological Physics B 15:45-17:15 28 - David and Rosa Goldberger Classroom Building - Room 302 Mario Feingold
Climate Physics 15:45-17:15 72 - Sonnenfeldt Auditorium Golan Bel
High Energy (Experiment+Phenomenology) A 11:30-13:00 32 Pesla Toman Gutman - Room 206 Yotam Soreq
High Energy (Experiment+Phenomenology) B 15:45-17:15 32 Pesla Toman Gutman - Room 206 Yevgeny Kats
High Energy (Experiment+Phenomenology) C 11:30-13:00 32 Pesla Toman Gutman - Room 111 Yevgeny Kats
High Energy (Theory) A 11:30-13:00 32 Pesla Toman Gutman - Room 208 Amit Sever
High Energy (Theory) B 15:45-17:15 32 Pesla Toman Gutman - Room 208 Shira Chapman
Lasers and ultrafast physics 11:30-13:00 32 Pesla Toman Gutman - Room 307 Alon Bahabad
Light and matter 15:45-17:15 32 Pesla Toman Gutman - Room 307 Yoav Sagi
Nuclear Physics 11:30-13:00 32 Pesla Toman Gutman - Room 207 Nir Barnea
Photonics and Quantum Optics 15:45-17:15 26 Kreitman - Room 6 Avi Zadok
Physics in Industry - Session + Forum 11:30-13:00 51 - Ilse Katz Institute for Nanoscale Science and Technology - 15 (Auditorium) Hagai Eisenberg
Physics of Materials A 11:30-13:00 32 Pesla Toman Gutman - Room 209 Ran Salem
Physics of Materials B 15:45-17:15 32 Pesla Toman Gutman - Room 209 Ran Salem
Plasma A 11:30-13:00 28 - David and Rosa Goldberger Classroom Building - 304 Asher Yahalom
Plasma B 15:45-17:15 28 - David and Rosa Goldberger Classroom Building - 304 Asher Yahalom
Quantum Information and Technology A 11:30-13:00 32 Pesla Toman Gutman - Room 306 Michael STERN
Quantum Information and Technology B 15:45-17:15 32 Pesla Toman Gutman - Room 306 Shay Hacohen-Gourgy
Reactor physics A 11:30-13:00 32 Pesla Toman Gutman - Room 108 Chen Dubi
Reactor physics B 15:45-17:15 32 Pesla Toman Gutman - Room 207 Izhar Neder
Soft-Matter and Nonlinear Physics A 11:30-13:00 28 - David and Rosa Goldberger Classroom Building - 204 Haim Diamant
Soft-Matter and Nonlinear Physics B 15:45-17:15 28 - David and Rosa Goldberger Classroom Building - 204 Haim Diamant